logo-1
logo-2
logo-3
logo-4
logo-5
logo-5
Click here for the certificates of paper presentations/best paper awards

Program Schedule

Program Schedule
2nd April, 2021 (Day #1)
Time Event Venue
9:30 AM-11:00 AM Inaugural Ceremony I Block Audi
9:30 AM-9:35 AM Lamp Lightening
9:35 AM-9:45 AM Introduction to the Programme
9:45 AM-9:55 AM Welcome Address by VC, MRU
9:55 AM-10:10 AM Address by Vice President/President MREI
10:10 AM-10:25 AM Address by the Honorable Guest of Honor
10:25 AM-10:55 AM Address by the Honorable Chief Guest
10:55 AM-11:00 AM Vote of Thanks
11:00 AM-11:15 AM High Tea H Block
11:05 AM-12:05 PM Keynote speech I : Dr. Milli Pant
Professor, Department of Applied Science and Engineering,
Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkie
Online
12:15 PM-1:15 PM Keynote speech I : Dr. Abhinav Dhall,
Lecturer, Human-Centred Computing Department Monash University
And Assistant Prof (on leave), DoCSE, IIT Ropar
Online
1:15 PM-3:30 PM
Technical Session-1 : TRACKID: TS#01 Online
Technical Session-2 : TRACKID: TS#02 Online
Technical Session-3: TRACKID: TS#03 Online
Technical Session-4: TRACKID: TS#04 Online
Technical Session-5: TRACKID: TS#05 Online
Program Schedule
3rd April, 2021 (Day #2)
Time Event Venue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM Keynote speech II : Dr. Rajiv Ratn Shah
Department of Computer Science and Engineering (joint appointment with the Department of Human-centered Design)
Founder of Multimodal Digital Media Analysis Lab, Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi
Online
9:40 AM-10:40 AM Keynote speech II: Dr. Mani Madhukar,
Global University Programs, IBM Research
Online
11:00 PM-1:00 PM
Technical Session-6: TRACKID: TS#06 Online
Technical Session-7 : TRACKID: TS#07 Online
Technical Session-8: TRACKID: TS#08 Online
Technical Session-9: TRACKID: TS#09 Online
Technical Session-10: TRACKID: TS#10 Online
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Valedictory Ceremony I Block Audi
2:00 PM-2:10 PM Address by Vice President/President MREI
2:10 PM- 2:25 PM Address by the Honorable Guest of Honor
2:25 PM-2:55 PM Address by the Honorable Chief Guest
2:55 PM-3:05 PM Announcement of Best Paper Awards
3:05 PM-3:10 PM Vote of Thanks
3:00 PM-3:30 PM High Tea H Block